Tuesday, December 30, 2008

ohhh hi didnt see you there...give me your money

sooooo i made some prints and i want to sell them to you. there six colors plastisol screen prints hand made by yours truly. they are 12x18 and are on nice heavy weight watercolor paper. all im asking for this fine item is the bargain price of $25!..i know how did you get so lucky right? ummmm there is only 24 but i already got rid of six of them so that leaves 18 prints available, if you want one you better act fast, leave me a comment or holler at my email, or if you have my phone number call me or something, yes ok thanks for looking...godspeed

Sunday, December 28, 2008

christmas was mediocre at best

black aura's and broken ankles

Saturday, December 27, 2008

Goof Off

you and your stupid flannel jacket can both fuck off! seriously...you know who you are

Saturday, December 20, 2008

Friday, December 19, 2008

christmas prezzies

i'll be on the roof if anybody needs me

Thursday, December 18, 2008

true that

thanks scooter

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

vatican holy

soon to be six color screen print...wanna buy one?

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

other peoples clothes

i need to be in san francisco again this weekend. can anyone help me?

Monday, December 15, 2008

Biggie smalls singing stone temple pilots and an ex girlfriend wearing a wedding dress

so i said a few posts back i was finishing up a book, and i wasnt lying. the book is titled.
"i want to move to india so nobody can call me,text me,skype me, randomly show up at my house or see me at the grocery store"
its a story i have written along with about a dozen paintings, the whole thing is gonna be 24 pages i think. errrrrm, this image isnt gonne be in the book but you get the picture of things that are coming. its gonna be good, you should get one. ummmm ill let you know how much its gonna cost and where you can buy it very soon. until then....go fuck yourself.

Saturday, December 13, 2008

keep it simple

im hiding come see if you can find me.

Friday, December 12, 2008


when you break your hand it becomes hard to paint...so i have heard. guess im gonna find out the hard way, fuck my life.

Thursday, December 11, 2008

another day another dinger

its coming soon

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

San Francisco was ok i guess (of course)

yeah i know i havent posted any art on here for awhile but trust its for a reason. im finishing up something right now that your definetly gonna like (you probably wont like it)...shit guess there's no point keeping secrets, its a book and its damn near done. im gonna tell you the name of it and even show you a page from it soon so check back in a shortly if your curious. im excited! are you? yeah me neither. i've been working hard lets party wooooooo wooo woooooo! (please buy it)

Thursday, December 4, 2008

marty marty marty

heres a little interview i did with my boy marty. look at the pretty photos...so good

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Kyle Green, Todd Bratrud colab!!!!!!!

so todd is taking part in this art show called 99 bottles of beer on the wall. he go these bottles and designed his own label for them, painted them and even filled them with some chemical compound that he invented down at sterlings arts to look like beer in the bottle except its solid...alot of work went into these and they came out dope! so how is it a collab you ask?...well todd doesnt drink beer so i emptied the bottles for him (wink wink)...BOO YEAH!!!